×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

HealthPlus eShop is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. The use of personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:

Our Pledge

We pledge to meet the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and purchase history etc) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so that it cannot be read in transit.

Cookies

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit HealthPlus eShop. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to HealthPlus eShop and recognize you when you return. Information collected from these cookies may be used for the purposes laid out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to shop at HealthPlus eShop but will still be able to visit selected areas of the site.

Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us:

  1. Name;
  2. Date of birth;
  3. Contact information including telephone number, fax number, address, e-mail, etc.;
  4. Shipper information, telephone number and shipping address etc;
  5. Website activities, records and transaction history;
  6. Inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
  7. Interests and preferences;
  8. Computer operating systems and Internet service providers


The personal data collected will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Membership registration, benefits and privileges provided;
  2. Order processing, payment clearing requirements and delivery arrangement;
  3. To respond to your inquiries;
  4. Information about our products and services, marketing activities and promotion;
  5. To provide promotions related to the Company, the Company's suppliers, business partners etc;
  6. To provide a pleasant online shopping experience, and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information, we will tailor the advertising and content of the page;
  7. To collect statistical information for analysis;
  8. To conduct survey regarding client base, products or services;
  9. For products and services enhancement

Ordering information:

When you place an order with HealthPlus eShop, you will be asked to provide details such as shipper information, mobile, shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.

eNewsletters and Email Marketing
Newsletter and special promotions will be sent to you via email, if you do not wish to receive our marketing communications, please feel free to unsubscribe.

Rights of access and update of personal data

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update or correction, or request a copy of your personal data held by us via email.

We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before entertaining your request. A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs. We will endeavour to respond to you within a reasonable time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy Statement, we will publish the amended Statement on this webpage, so that you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Further Information:

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy Statement, please contact our Customer Service Representative.

Hotline: 26110182
email: eshop@healthplus.com.hk
website: www.healthplus.com.hk

 

*If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.